Giuseppe Maria Buonaparte

Is your surname Buonaparte?

Research the Buonaparte family

Giuseppe Maria Buonaparte's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Giuseppe Maria Buonaparte

Also Known As: "Magnifico"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ajaccio, Corsica
Death: Died in Ajaccio, Corsica
Immediate Family:

Son of Carlo Maria Buonaparte and Virginia Odone
Husband of Maria Buonaparte
Father of Sebastiano Niccolo Bonaparte; Francesco Maria Buonaparte; Francesco Maria Buonaparte; Antonio Buonaparte; Carlo Maria Buonaparte and 5 others
Brother of Fiordalice Buonaparte; Giovan Battista Buonaparte and Francesco Buonaparte

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Giuseppe Maria Buonaparte

      32. Giuseppe Maria 'Magnifico' Buonaparte  
           Born 24 February 1663 Ajaccio, Corsica  
           buried 24 October 1703 Ajaccio, Corsica  
           Married 20 December 1682 Ajaccio  

http://worldroots.com/brigitte/famous/n/napoleonbonaparteanc1822.htm

view all 13

Giuseppe Maria Buonaparte's Timeline

1663
February 24, 1663
Ajaccio, Corsica
1682
December 20, 1682
Age 19
Ajaccio, Corsica
1683
September 29, 1683
Age 20
Ajaccio, Corsica, France
1685
December 7, 1685
Age 22
Ajaccio, Corse, France
1687
August 6, 1687
Age 24
Ajaccio, Corsica
1689
April 18, 1689
Age 26
Ajaccio, Corsica
1690
September 5, 1690
Age 27
Ajaccio, Corsica
1695
December 31, 1695
Age 32
Ajaccio, Corsica
1700
December 21, 1700
Age 37
Ajaccio, Corsica
1703
October 24, 1703
Age 40
Ajaccio, Corsica