Gottlieb Rindler

Is your surname Rindler?

Research the Rindler family

Gottlieb Rindler's Geni Profile

Records for Gottlieb Rindler

4,180 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gottlieb Rindler

Also Known As: "Bohumil"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sedlčany, Sedlčany, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Gmina Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Perished in Shoah
Immediate Family:

Son of Adolf Rindler and Eleonora Rindler
Husband of Adolfina (Adela) Rindler
Father of Eleonora Hora; Viktor Jaromir Rindler and Anna Klaes (?)
Brother of Rosalie Bloch; Ernst Rindler; Emilie Singer; Alois Rindler; Josef Rindler and 1 other

Managed by: Judith Ann Berlowitz
Last Updated:

About Gottlieb Rindler

aka Bohumil

Death record: http://www2.holocaust.cz/en/victims/PERSON.ITI.1772278 Born 02. 12. 1874 last residence before deportation: Prague, I address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Králodvorská 7 Transport AAs, č. 186 (20.07.1942 Prague -> Terezín) Transport By, č. 901 (26.10.1942 Terezín -> Auschwitz) Murdered

view all

Gottlieb Rindler's Timeline

1874
December 2, 1874
Sedlčany, Sedlčany, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1907
March 27, 1907
Age 32
Sedlčany, Sedlčany, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1910
July 25, 1910
Age 35
Sedlčany, Sedlčany, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1943
1943
Age 68
Gmina Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????
????