Is your surname Mauldin?

Research the Mauldin family

Grace Bennet's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Grace Lloyd Mauldin (Bennett)

Also Known As: "Grace Maulden", "Grace Parker"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: White Chaple, Middlesex, England
Death: Died in Maryland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simon Bennett; Simon Bennett; Elizabeth Ingram and Elizabeth Ingram Bennett
Wife of Francis Mauldin, Sr.
Mother of Grace Mitchell; Francis Mauldin, Jr.; Elizabeth Mauldin; Magdalen T. Wilcoxon; Francis Mauldin, IIl and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Grace Bennet

Grace Bennett died 1698.

married

  1. Francis Maulden d 1644 as his 2nd wife
  2. William Parker Sr.
  3. Edward Lloyd.

Children

  1. Grace Maulden1
  2. Francis Maulden1

Citations

  1. [S950] Francis Mauldin, online http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~m435mauldin/
  2. [S950] Francis Mauldin, online http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~m435mauldin/…, Estate of William Parker (7A.128 I CA #102821) Calvert County, MD, appraised March 04, 1679 (Prov. Court, Lib. W.R.C. No 1, fol 207).

links

-------------------- Grace immigrated to America before 1630 to New Norfolk County, VA with Lord Baltimore.

view all

Grace Bennet's Timeline

1620
1620
White Chaple, Middlesex, England
1638
September 1638
Age 18
Dumpling Island, Norfolk, Virginia, United States
1638
Age 18
Norfolk, , Virginia, USA
1639
1639
Age 19
New Norfolk Co, VA
1649
1649
Age 29
1653
1653
Age 33
New Norfolk, Virginia
1670
1670
Age 50
1697
October 14, 1697
Age 77
Maryland
????