Graham Norton (Walker)

Is your surname Walker?

Research the Walker family

Graham Norton (Walker)'s Geni Profile

Records for Graham Walker

9,277,934 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Graham William Walker

Also Known As: "Graham Norton"
Birthdate: (52)
Birthplace: Clondalkin, Dublin, Ireland
Immediate Family:

Son of <private> Walker and <private> Walker (Graham)

Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • <private> Walker (Graham)
    • <private> Walker

About Graham Norton (Walker)

Graham William Walker, known by his stage name Graham Norton, (born 4 April 1963) is an Irish actor, comedian, television presenter and columnist. He is the host of comedy chat programme The Graham Norton Show on BBC One in the UK. Hot Press has described him as "the 21st century's answer to Terry Wogan", with both men sharing an Irish background and the common link of being a BBC Radio 2 presenter and the BBC television commentator of the Eurovision Song Contest.

view all

Graham Norton (Walker)'s Timeline

April 4, 1963
Clondalkin, Dublin, Ireland