Gregorio Fernández González (b. - 1699) MP

‹ Back to Fernández González surname

Is your surname Fernández González?

Research the Fernández González family

Capitán Gregorio Fernández González's Geni Profile

Records for Gregorio Fernández González

3,866,735 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Fernández de Tijerina"
Death: Died
Managed by: Maria M. Longoria
Last Updated:

About Gregorio Fernández González

"México, matrimonios, 1570-1950," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/JCKF-6DG : accessed 06 Mar 2014), Gregorio Fernandez and Maria De Ochoa, 31 Jan 1672. ... Name: Gregorio Fernandez; Spouse's Name: Maria De Ochoa; Event Date: 31 Jan 1672; Event Place: Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico

---

Capt. Gregorio FERNANDEZ[425],[1593] died before 3 December 1699.[425]

  • Parents: Capt. Gregorio FERNANDEZ de Tijerina and Beatriz GONZALEZ (aka Beatriz de la Garza).
  • Spouse: Maria GONZALEZ. Maria GONZALEZ and Capt. Gregorio FERNANDEZ were married.
    • Children were:
      • 1. Nicolasa FERNANDEZ,
      • 2. Luisa FERNANDEZ.
  • Spouse: ______ ______ (mistress of Gregorio Fernandez).
    • Children were:
      • 1. Polonia FERNANDEZ.
  • Spouse: Ana CORREA. Ana CORREA and Capt. Gregorio FERNANDEZ were married.[425]
    • Children were:
      • 1. Ignacio FERNANDEZ de Tijerina

.http://www.raullongoria.net/Genealogy/FamilyTree/b68.html#P6996

view all

Capitán Gregorio Fernández González's Timeline

1674
1674
Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
1676
1676
Monterrey, Reino de Nuevo Leon, Reino de Nueva España
1699
December 3, 1699
????
????