Gregoris Storm

Is your surname Storm?

Research the Storm family

Gregoris Storm's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gregoris Storm

Also Known As: "Gregory"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Osch, North Brabant, Belgium
Death: Died in Possibly Yonkers, New York
Immediate Family:

Son of Dirck Gorris Storm and Maria Pieterse van Montfoort
Husband of Engeltje Storm
Father of Maritje Storm; Dirck Storm; Nicholas Storm; Thomas Storm; Nicolaes 'Claes' Storm and 5 others
Brother of Pieter Storm; David Storm; Maria Storm; Hendrick Storm; Pietronella Sie and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gregoris Storm

Merging conflicts:

1) born in 1656

or born in 1663

2) born at Cortland Mannor, Westchester Co., NY

or born in Den Bosch, North Brabant, Netherlands

view all 18

Gregoris Storm's Timeline

1656
1656
Osch, North Brabant, Belgium
1662
1662
- 1662
Age 6

He traveled with his parents and siblings.

1687
1687
Age 31
Philipsburg, Westchester, New York
1691
1691
Age 35
1693
1693
Age 37
Gowanus, Long Island, New York
1695
1695
Age 39
Yonkers, Westchester, New York, USA
1696
1696
Age 40
Nederland
1697
1697
Age 41
Philipsburgh, Westchester, New York, USA
1698
1698
Age 42
Yonkers, Westchester, New York, USA
1701
August 20, 1701
Age 45
Philipsburgh, Westchester, New York, USA