Gregorius Andresson Pott, Lord of Stovreim (Starheim) (c.1209 - 1246)

public profile

Is your surname Pott, Lord of Stovreim?

Research the Pott, Lord of Stovreim family

Gregorius Andresson Stovreim's Geni Profile

Records for Gregorius Pott, Lord of Stovreim

1,338 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Gregorius Pott"
Birthplace: Nordfjord, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
Death: Died in Nordfjord
Occupation: Ridder og sysselmann, lendemann og baglerhøvding, Lendermann, Ledermann i Nordfjord, King's supervisor NW Norway, Sveithøvding og sysselmann, Sysselmann, a nephew of the last bagler king Filippus Simonsson
Managed by: Henrik Nissen Sætness
Last Updated:

About Gregorius Andresson Pott, Lord of Stovreim (Starheim)

Ridder og sysselmann. Kilde: nermo.org -------------------- Gregorius av Stovreim

(Gregorius Andresson av Stovreim)

 	

Lendermann Borgarsyssel etter 1240. Syssel på Raumarike 1232

Born possibly in 1210 - Stårheim gods, Eid, Sogn og Fjordane, Norge

Died possibly in 1245 - Stårheim gods, Eid, Sogn og Fjordane, Norge

Age at death: possibly 35 years old

Parents

Andres av Stovreim ca 1184-1218

? ?

Marriages and children

Married possibly in 1241 to Cecilia Håkonsdatter, prinsesse av Norge ca 1221-1248, with

Sigrid Stovreim ca 1243

Andres Gregoriusson Pott til Stovreim ca 1243-1273

. Gregoriusdatter Stovreim ca 1245

Notes

Samlet en sveit og hjalp birkebeinerne

Sources:

- death: NST XX1 s 238: Asgaut Steinnes: Om dei eldste norske drikkeh -------------------- Gregorius av Stovreim

(Gregorius Andresson av Stovreim)

 	

Lendermann Borgarsyssel etter 1240. Syssel på Raumarike 1232

Born possibly in 1210 - Stårheim gods, Eid, Sogn og Fjordane, Norge

Died possibly in 1245 - Stårheim gods, Eid, Sogn og Fjordane, Norge

Age at death: possibly 35 years old

Parents

Andres av Stovreim ca 1184-1218

? ?

Marriages and children

Married possibly in 1241 to Cecilia Håkonsdatter, prinsesse av Norge ca 1221-1248, with

Sigrid Stovreim ca 1243

Andres Gregoriusson Pott til Stovreim ca 1243-1273

. Gregoriusdatter Stovreim ca 1245

Notes

Samlet en sveit og hjalp birkebeinerne

Sources:

- death: NST XX1 s 238: Asgaut Steinnes: Om dei eldste norske drikkeh -------------------- Gregorius giftet seg med Cecilie Håkonsdotter, datter av Håkon Håkonson og Ukjent, i 1242.

view all 12

Gregorius Andresson Stovreim's Timeline

1209
1209
Nordfjord, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1216
1216
Age 7
1243
1243
Age 34
Staarheim, Norfjord, More og Romsdal, Norway
1244
1244
Age 35
Norway
1246
January 3, 1246
Age 37
Nordfjord
January 1246
Age 37
1246
Age 37
Stårheim, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
????
????
????