Gregory Canfield

Is your surname Canfield?

Research the Canfield family

Gregory Canfield's Geni Profile

Records for Gregory Canfield

208,061 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gregory Canfield

Also Known As: "Camfield", "Campbell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Harlestone, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
Place of Burial: Harlestone, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Richard Canfield and Joan Canfield (Unknown)
Husband of Joan Canfield and Joan Canfield
Father of Thomas Canfield, Sr.; John Canfield; Elizabeth Canfield; Richard Canfield / Calmfeilde; Jane Canfield and 7 others
Brother of Isabell Canfield; Agnes Camfield; Ambrose Canfield and Elizabeth Canfield

Occupation: Mason
Managed by: Kira Rachele Jay
Last Updated:

About Gregory Canfield

Gregory Camfield died in 1635

ID: I728 Name: Gregory* CANFIELD Given Name: Gregory* Surname: CANFIELD Sex: M Birth: 1573 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom Death: 1635 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom _UID: 04B0535917CA446C8581F1760F29C52782E0 Change Date: 20 Nov 2009 at 18:11

Father: Richard* CANFIELD b: 1541 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom

Marriage 1 Joan* MERRILL b: 1575 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom

   Married: 1594 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom
   Change Date: 20 Nov 2009

Children

   Has Children Matthew* CANFIELD b: 27 Feb 1604 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom
   Has No Children John CANFIELD b: 1594 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom
   Has Children Thomas CANFIELD b: 1596 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom
   Has No Children Elizabeth CANFIELD b: 12 Feb 1595 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom
   Has No Children Richard CANFIELD b: 1599 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom
   Has No Children Jane CANFIELD b: 1601 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom
   Has No Children Valentine CANFIELD b: 14 Feb 1603 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom
   Has No Children Merrill CANFIELD b: May 1607 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom
   Has No Children Joan CANFIELD b: 19 Mar 1609 in Harlestone, Northampton, England, United Kingdom
view all 17

Gregory Canfield's Timeline

1570
1570
Harlestone, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
1574
1574
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1594
1594
Age 20
Harlestone, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
1594
Age 20
Harlestone, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
1595
1595
Age 21
Harlestone, Northamptonshire, England
1596
February 12, 1596
Age 22
Harlestone, Northamptonshire, England
1599
1599
Age 25
Harlestone, Northamptonshire, England
1600
June 23, 1600
Age 26
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1601
1601
Age 27
Harlestone, Northamptonshire, England
1603
February 14, 1603
Age 29
Harlestone, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom