Is your surname Johansson?

Research the Johansson family

Greta Pehrsson's Geni Profile

Records for Greta Elsvig Linnéa Johansson

3,535,555 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Greta Elsvig Linnéa Johansson

Also Known As: "Linnea"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Landskrona, Skåne, Sweden
Death: Died in Skåne, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Carl Martin Julius Johansson and Helga Ragnhild Johansson
Wife of Algot Pehrsson
Mother of <private> Alvberger ← Pehrsson and Christer Carl-Johan Pehrsson
Sister of Ingemar Jutaren

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Greta Pehrsson

Johansson, Greta Elsvig Linnéa

  • oo 1942-02-15

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Statistics Sweden (SCB), 1918 birth matricula of Landskrona, Malmöhus, p. 933. Image ID A0031382_00933. SE/RA/420401/01/H 1 AA/2140. National Archives of Sweden (RA), Stockholm, Sweden. (accessed January 11, 2013). — birth 1918
  • Statistics Sweden (SCB), 1942 birth matricula of Vedby, Kristianstad, image 151. Image ID A0040993_00151. SE/RA/420401/01/H 1 AA/3331. National Archives of Sweden (RA), Stockholm, Sweden. (accessed January 12, 2013). — birth of son Bo 1942
  • Sveriges befolkning 1970 [Swedish Census 1970], s.v. “1918-12-27; Pehrsson, Greta Elsvig Linnea” — The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies & DIGDATA, 2002.
  • Sveriges befolkning 1980 [Swedish Census 1980], s.v. “1918-12-27; Pehrsson, Greta Elsvig Linnea” — The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies & DIGDATA, 2004.
  • Sveriges befolkning 1990 [Swedish Census 1990], s.v. “1918-12-27; Pehrsson, Greta Elsvig Linnea” — National Archives of Sweden (RA/SVAR) & DIGDATA, 2011.
view all

Greta Pehrsson's Timeline

1918
December 27, 1918
Landskrona, Skåne, Sweden
1942
February 15, 1942
Age 23
1948
September 22, 1948
Age 29
Vedby, Kristianstad, Skåne, Sweden
2011
January 2, 2011
Age 92
Skåne, Sweden