Griselda Bridget Griseld Palmer (Carrel) (c.1548 - 1548)

‹ Back to Palmer surname

Is your surname Palmer?

Research the Palmer family

Griselda Bridget Griseld Palmer's Geni Profile

Records for Griselda Bridget Palmer

3,263,703 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Griselda", "Griseld", "Bridget", "Brigit", "Carill", "Carrel"
Birthplace: or from Warnham, Sussex, England
Death: Died
Managed by: Reta Patricia Herrick (Holmgren)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Griselda Bridget Griseld Palmer (Carrel)

Family Group Record FamilySearch™ Ancestral File v4.19

Search Results | Download GEDCOM | Print

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Husband's Name

Thomas PALMER (AFN:89CC-1P)  Pedigree  

Born:  1508  Place:  Of, Parham, Sussex, England   
Christened:  1508  Place:  Parham, Somerset, England   
Died:  1582/1583  Place:  Of, Parham, Sussex, England   
Married:    Place:  , , Eng   

Father:  Robert PALMER (AFN:89CC-6K)  Family  
Mother:  Bridget (Beatrix) WESSE (WESTNY) (AFN:89CC-7Q)   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Wife's Name

Griselda (Bridget) CARREL (CARYLL) (AFN:89CC-32)  Pedigree  

Born:  Abt 1513  Place:  Of Parham, Sussex, England   
Married:    Place:  , , Eng   

Father:  John CARYLL (AFN:9FG1-RQ)  Family  
Mother:  Jane READ (AFN:9SMP-PF)   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Children

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


1.  Sex  Name    
 F Mary PALMER (AFN:89CC-93)  Pedigree  

   Born:  Abt 1544   Place:  Of Angmering Son Of John   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2.  Sex  Name    
 F Elizabeth PALMER (AFN:89CC-B8)  Pedigree  

   Born:  Abt 1546   Place:  Of Parham, Sussex, Eng   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


3.  Sex  Name    
 F Dorothy PALMER (AFN:89CC-CF)  Pedigree  

   Born:  1 Jul 1548   Place:  Parham, Eng  
=====================================================================

Individual Record FamilySearch™ Ancestral File v4.19

 

Search Results | Print

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Thomas PALMER (AFN: 89CC-1P) Pedigree

Sex:  M  Family  
  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Event(s)

Birth:   1508   
 Of, Parham, Sussex, England   
Christening:   1508   
 Parham, Somerset, England   
Death:   1582/1583   
 Of, Parham, Sussex, England   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Parents

Father:  Robert PALMER (AFN: 89CC-6K)  Family  
Mother:  Bridget (Beatrix) WESSE (WESTNY) (AFN: 89CC-7Q)   
  
Father:   Family  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Marriage(s)

Spouse:  Catherine STRADLING (AFN: 89CC-2V)  Family  
Marriage:  Bef 1545  
 Parham, Sussex, England  
   
Spouse:  Griselda (Bridget) CARREL (CARYLL) (AFN: 89CC-32)  Family  
Marriage:    
 , , Eng  
   
Spouse:  Bridget GRISELDA (AFN: 23BT-MDH)  Family  
Marriage:    
   
   
       

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



      
view all

Griselda Bridget Griseld Palmer's Timeline

1545
1545
Parham, Sussex, England
1548
July 1, 1548
Parham, West Sussex, United Kingdom
1548
or from Warnham, Sussex, England
1548
????
Sussex, England