Is your surname Westcott?

Research the Westcott family

Guy Westcott's Geni Profile

Records for Guy Westcott

158,232 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Guy Westcott

Also Known As: "Westcote", "Wescott"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Frankley, Worcestershire, England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Lyttelton and Elizabeth Lyttelton
Husband of Westcott and Alice Westcott
Father of Thomas Westcott, Sr.
Brother of Thomas de Littleton; Nicholas Westcott or Westcote; Anne Porter; Baby Girl 1 Westcote; Baby Girl 2 Westcote and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Guy Westcott

Generation No. 2

2. GUEDO2 WESTCOTT (THOMAS1) was born 1404, and died 1463-1497. He married ALICE GRANVILLE 1420-1452.

  • parents: THOMAS WESTCOTT and ELIZABETH LITTLETON

Child of GUEDO WESTCOTT and ALICE GRANVILLE is:

3. i. THOMAS3 WESTCOTT, b. 1462; d. 1492-1553.

view all 11

Guy Westcott's Timeline

1417
1417
Frankley, Worcestershire, England
1450
1450
Age 33
Devon, England
1463
1463
Age 46
England
1937
October 6, 1937
Age 46
1938
February 25, 1938
Age 46
1966
June 13, 1966
Age 46
1992
June 9, 1992
Age 46
1993
August 19, 1993
Age 46
August 31, 1993
Age 46
????
Marwood Parish, Devon, England