Gustaf Poell ← Christiansson

public profile

Is your surname Poell ← Christiansson?

Research the Poell ← Christiansson family

Gustaf Poell ← Christiansson's Geni Profile

Records for Gustaf Poell ← Christiansson

20 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Gustaf Poell ← Christiansson

Also Known As: "Gustav", "Pöhl", "Poëll", "Pöell", "Poell"
Birthplace: Peters, Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Christian Poell ← Hansson and Marri Poell
Brother of Anders Poell ← Christiansson; Johann Christiansson Pöell; Christian Poëll ← Christiansson and Leno Christiansdotter Lensberg

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Gustaf Poell ← Christiansson

Pöhl, Gustav Christiansson

  • to Reval 1849
  • Recruit (Nekrut) at 1850



  • Saaga EAA.3169.1.46:8; 1839–1864; Parish register II. Swedish congregation (Aulepa, Taebla, Riguldi, Saare, Sutlepa, Osmussaar, Spithami), p.2, frame 8. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 4, subseries 4.7 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 1, record 46, image 8). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed April 19, 2012). — birth 1823, confirmation 1841, relocation 1849, recruit 1850, eucharists
view all

Gustaf Poell ← Christiansson's Timeline

November 22, 1823
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia