Gwendolyn Yearwood (Paulk) (1937 - 2011)

public profile

View Gwendolyn Yearwood (Paulk)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Gwendolyn Yearwood (Paulk)
  • Request to view Gwendolyn Yearwood (Paulk)'s family tree

Поделиться

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Gwen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Willacoochee, Atkinson, Georgia, United States
Death: Died in Tifton, Tift, Georgia, United States
Cause of death: Cancer
Occupation: Schoolteacher, author
Managed by: Doug Robinson
Last Updated:
показать все

Ближайшие родственники

About Gwendolyn Yearwood (Paulk)

from Find A Grave Memorial# 77453018

She was one of the finest cooks to put on an apron this side of the stretch of Ga. 83 that now bears Trisha's name. After Jack died in 2005, Gwen co-authored two cookbooks with Beth and Trisha. "Georgia Cooking in a Oklahoma Kitchen" was released in 2008. "Home Cooking with Trisha Yearwood" was published last year. Gwen was most famous for her cakes. She even baked Trisha and husband Garth's wedding cake.

показать все

Хронология Gwendolyn Yearwood

1937
November 8, 1937
Willacoochee, Atkinson, Georgia, United States
1940
1940
Age 2
Atkinson , Georgia

1940 - Side Road Of Willacooche And Lax Road, Willacoochee Militia District 1026, Atkinson, Georgia, USA

Household
Relation to head Name Age
Head Winnis H Paulk 31
Wife Elizabeth Paulk 30
Son Marshall Edward Paulk 7
Daughter Gwendolyn Paulk 2

1960
1960
Age 22
1964
September 19, 1964
Age 26
2011
October 1, 2011
Age 73
Tifton, Tift, Georgia, United States
October, 2011
Age 73
Monticello, Jasper , Georgia, United States