Gyro Torsdatter Lande

Is your surname Lande?

Research the Lande family

Gyro Torsdatter Lande's Geni Profile

Records for Gyro Lande

48,137 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gyro Torsdatter Lande

Also Known As: "Guro Torsdatter Lande"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Even Thorkildsen Lande, Eidsvollsmann
Mother of Torkel Evensen Åsen and Thor Evensen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Gyro Torsdatter Lande's Timeline

1766
1766
1781
February 18, 1781
Age 15
Årdal sogn, Bygland, Aust-Agder, Norway

Sexagesima

Source information: Aust-Agder county, Bygland, Parish register (official) nr. A 2 (1766-1816), Birth and baptism records 1806, page 141.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=9419&idx_id=9...

1788
March 3, 1788
Age 22
Bygland, Aust-Agder, Norway
July 2, 1788
Age 22
Bygland, Aust-Agder, Norway
1791
April 24, 1791
Age 25
Åsen, Bygland, Aust-Agder, Norway
1794
October 1, 1794
Age 28
Bygland, Aust-Agder, Norway
1801
1801
Age 35
Neset, Bygland, Aust-Agder, Norway
????