Håver Osmundsen

public profile

Håver Osmundsen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Håver Osmundsen

Also Known As: "Haavaar Aasmundsen"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Farsund, Vest-Agder, Norway
Place of Burial: Vanse, Lista, Farsund, Vest-Agder, Norway
Immediate Family:

Husband of Sissel Andersdatter
Father of Andreas Håversen Vanse; Hans Elias Håversen Vanse; Anne Birgitte Håversdatter Vanse; Osmund Håversen Vanse and Anne Severine Håversdatter Vanse

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Håver Osmundsen

Married 1785 (Vanse Ministerialbok, p. 434). Håver farmed at Porten, Vanse, from 1792 on. He had earlier lived at Helvig. In 1812 a fire destroyed all the buildings at Porten. (Listaboka II 626.) In 1801 census at Vanse, he is listed as 49 years old, husmann med jord, in first marriage. Died Oct. 30, 1840, age 82.

view all

Håver Osmundsen's Timeline

1758
1758
1785
March 11, 1785
Age 27
Farsund, Vest-Agder, Norway
1795
1795
Age 37
1799
July 25, 1799
Age 41
Farsund, Vest-Agder, Norway
1840
October 30, 1840
Age 82
Farsund, Vest-Agder, Norway
November 7, 1840
Age 82
Farsund, Vest-Agder, Norway
????
????
????