Sonja Haraldsen, Dronning av Norge MP

‹ Back to Haraldsen surname

View Sonja Haraldsen, Dronning av Norge's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Sonja Haraldsen, Dronning av Norge
  • Request to view Sonja Haraldsen, Dronning av Norge's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Hennes Majestet Dronningen"
Location: Oslo, Norge
Birthdate: (76)
Birthplace: Oslo, Norge
Occupation: Queen of Norway since 17th January 1991, Queen of Norway, Queen Consort of Norway
Managed by: Hanne
Last Updated:

About Sonja Haraldsen, Dronning av Norge

Dronning Sonja av Norge

Queen Sonja of Norway (née Sonja Haraldsen, born 4 July 1937 in Oslo) is the wife of King Harald V of Norway.

Links:

view all

H.M. Dronning Sonja av Norge's Timeline

1937
July 4, 1937
Oslo, Norge
August 29, 1937
Ris kirke, Oslo
1968
August 29, 1968
Age 31
Oslo Domkirke, Oslo, Norge
1971
September 22, 1971
Age 34
Oslo, Norway
1973
July 20, 1973
Age 36
Oslo, Norge
1991
January 17, 1991
- present
Age 53