Princess Eugenie of York

Is your surname Mountbatten-Windsor?

Research the Mountbatten-Windsor family

Princess Eugenie of York's Geni Profile

Records for Eugenie Victoria Helena Mountbatten-Windsor

301,810 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eugenie Victoria Helena Mountbatten-Windsor, Princess of York

Also Known As: "Eugenie Victoria Helena York", "Юджина Виктория Хелън Уиндзор"
Birthdate: (24)
Birthplace: Portland Hospital, London, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Prince Andrew, Duke of York and Sarah, Duchess of York
Sister of HRH Princess Beatrice of York

Occupation: Princess of York
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Princess Eugenie of York

HRH Princess Eugenie of York, born Eugenie Victoria Helena Mountbatten-Windsor, a.k.a. Eugenie York, born 23 March 1990 at Portland Hospital, London, UK.

Princess Eugenie is the younger daughter of Prince Andrew, Duke of York, and Sarah, Duchess of York. As such she is a granddaughter of Queen Elizabeth II and sixth, and second female, in the line of succession to the thrones of 16 Commonwealth realm states.

Her first royal engagement was opening Teenage Cancer Trust's unit for young cancer patients in Leeds on 23 October 2008. She also makes appearances with the Royal Family at events, such as when she and her sister, Princess Beatrice, represented their father at a service of thanksgiving for her late aunt Diana, Princess of Wales, in 2007.

Links

Descendants of Johann the Younger - Princess Eugenie of York

English Monarchs Website - Princess Eugenie of York

Geneall - Princess Eugenie of York

Princess Eugenie Fan Site

ThePeerage - Princess Eugenie of York

Wiki (En) Princess Eugenie of York

Wiki (No) - Eugenie av York

view all 11

Princess Eugenie of York's Timeline

1990
March 23, 1990
London, England
December 23, 1990
Sandringham, Norfolk, UK
December 23, 1990
Sandringham, England
December 23, 1990
Sandringham,England
December 23, 1990
Sandringham, England
December 23, 1990
Sandringham,England
December 23, 1990
Sandringham,England,,,
December 23, 1990
Sandringham, England
December 23, 1990
Sandringham,England
December 23, 1990
Sandringham, England