Hanah/Chane Bertram (Goldstoff) (c.1780 - 1833)

‹ Back to Bertram surname

Is your surname Bertram?

Research the Bertram family

Hanah/Chane Bertram's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Chane"
Birthplace: Krakow, Poland
Death: Died
Managed by: Eilat אילת גורדין Gordin Levitan לויתן
Last Updated:

About Hanah/Chane Bertram (Goldstoff)

Shiri's sources:

http://www.ics.uci.edu/~dan/genealogy/Krakow/Families/Goldstoff.html#Chane

http://www.ics.uci.edu/~dan/genealogy/Krakow/Families/Bertram.html#Sal

Birth year conflicts between c.1780 (Krakow website) and 1776 (Claire mentioned a census).

view all 14

Hanah/Chane Bertram's Timeline

1780
1780
Krakow, Poland
1790
1790
Age 10
Krakow, Poland
1800
December 25, 1800
Age 20
1804
1804
Age 24
1805
May 9, 1805
Age 25
1808
1808
Age 28
1811
1811
Age 31
Kraków, Kraków County, Malopolskie, Poland
1816
1816
Age 36
1817
1817
Age 37
Poland
1820
1820
Age 40