Is your surname Barker?

Research the Barker family

Hanna Barker's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hanna Barker (Loring)

Also Known As: "Widow Cushing"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hull, Suffolk County (Present Plymouth County), Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Scituate, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Loring and Hannah French (Jacobs)
Wife of Rev. Jeremiah Cushing and John Barker
Mother of Hannah Barker; Ignatius Cushing; Jeremiah Cushing; Col. Ezekiel Cushing and Elizabeth Dill
Sister of Thomas Loring; Deborah Cushing (Loring); Caleb Loring; Abigail Loring; Benjamin Loring and 1 other

Managed by: Richard Arthur Neary
Last Updated:

About Hanna Barker

ID: I439113

Name: Hannah Loring

Sex: F

Birth: 9 AUG 1664

Death: 30 MAY 1710

Father: Thomas Loring b: 5 MAR 1624/25 in Axminster, Devan, England

Mother: Hannah Jacob b: 23 FEB 1638/39 in Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts

Marriage 1 Jeremiah Cushing b: 3 JUL 1654 in Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts

Married: 5 JUN 1685

view all 13

Hanna Barker's Timeline

1664
August 9, 1664
Hull, Suffolk County (Present Plymouth County), Massachusetts Bay Colony
1665
April 2, 1665
Hingham, Plymouth Colony, MA
1685
June 5, 1685
Age 20
Hingham.Plymouth, Massachusetts
1687
March 26, 1687
Age 22
Scituate, Plymouth County, Dominion of New England
1689
September 22, 1689
Age 25
Scituate, MA, USA
1691
1691
Age 26
Scituate, MA, USA
1695
September 4, 1695
Age 31
Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1698
April 27, 1698
Age 33
Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1710
May 30, 1710
Age 45
Scituate, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts
1928
October 16, 1928
Age 45