Hannah Churchill (Pabodie) (1661 - 1723) MP

‹ Back to Churchill surname

Is your surname Churchill?

Research the Churchill family

Hannah Churchill's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Bartlett"
Birthplace: Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Plymouth, , Massachusetts
Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Hannah Churchill (Pabodie)

Link to grave http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=20643565

Hannah Pabodie born 15 Oct 1662 Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts and died 29 Apr 1723 Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts [1] Buried Apr 1723 Burial Hill, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts.

Parents: Parents: William Pabodie (1619-1707) & Elizabeth Alden (1624-1717)

Married:

  1. 2 Aug 1683 Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts to Samuel Bartlett, b. Abt 1659, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, d. Bef 9 Dec 1713
  2. 4 Mar 1715 Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts to John Churchill, b. 1657, Plympton, Plymouth, Massachusetts, d. 13 Jun 1723, Plympton, Plymouth, Massachusetts

8 Children of Hannah Pabodie and Samuel Bartlett include:

  1. Benjamin Bartlett, b. 04 May 1684, d. Bef. 06 Feb 1725/26.
  2. Joseph Bartlett, b. 12 Apr 1686, d. date unknown.
  3. Hannah Bartlett, b. 1690, d. date unknown.
  4. Samuel Bartlett, b. 1691, d. date unknown.
  5. Ichabod Bartlett, b. 1693, d. date unknown.
  6. Elizabeth Bartlett, b. 1699, d. date unknown.
  7. Lydia Bartlett, b. 19 Apr 1700, d. date unknown.
  8. Sarah Bartlett, b. Aft. 1700, d. 04 Jul 1738, Plymouth, MA..

Links

Sources

  1. [S7687] Robert Bartlett of the "Anne" and his descendants for four generations, Robert S. Wakefield, (Plymouth, Mass. : General Society of Mayflower Descendants, c2000), 13 (Reliability: 3).
view all 13

Hannah Churchill's Timeline

1661
October 15, 1661
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1683
August 2, 1683
Age 21
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1684
May 4, 1684
Age 22
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1686
April 12, 1686
Age 24
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1690
1690
Age 28
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1691
1691
Age 29
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1693
April 19, 1693
Age 31
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
April 19, 1693
Age 31
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1700
April 19, 1700
Age 38
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1700
Age 38
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA