Hannah Charlotte Kidger

Is your surname Kidger?

Research the Kidger family

Hannah Charlotte Kidger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Charlotte Kidger (Scanlen)

Also Known As: "Anna"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Charles Pakenham Scanlen and Ann Dennison
Wife of James Edward Kidger
Mother of Beatrice Josephine Kidger; Annie Scalen Kidger; Sarah Florence Kidger; Richard Armitage Kidger; Rosa Mabel Kidger and 2 others
Sister of Thomas Charles Scanlen, Sir
Half sister of Ann Scanlen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hannah Charlotte Kidger

http://www.albany1820.com/transcriptions/Data/Grahamstown/baptisms/methodist1.htm

Commemoration Methodist Parish Records Grahamstown Baptisms: 1825-1841 Microfilm #1560877 Item 9 Transcribed by: E l l e n S t a n t o n Date format: m/d/y

Entry #813 Child: Hannah Charlotte SCANLEN Parents: Charles and Ann Born: 11/25/1838 Baptized: 3/3/1839 Minister: H. H. DUGMORE

view all

Hannah Charlotte Kidger's Timeline

1838
November 25, 1838
1859
1859
Age 20
1861
1861
Age 22
1865
1865
Age 26
1867
1867
Age 28
1869
October 1869
Age 30
1871
1871
Age 32
1875
September 7, 1875
Age 36
Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa
????
????