Is your surname Ingalls?

Research the Ingalls family

Hannah Ingalls's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Ingalls (Chase)

Also Known As: "Hannah Ingalls", "Hannah Chase"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire
Death: Died in Sanbornton, Belknap, New Hampshire, United States
Place of Burial: Sanbornton, Belknap, New Hampshire, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jonathan Chase and Anna Taylor
Wife of Jesse Ingalls
Mother of John Ingalls; Gardner Ingalls; Walter Ingalls and Jerome Bonaparte Ingalls

Managed by: <private>
Last Updated:

About Hannah Ingalls

Hannah Chase, dau. of Jonathan Chase and Anna Taylor, was born Aug. 10, 1774 in Stratham, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire. She married with JESSE INGALLS, son of John Ingalls and Elizabeth Copp. He was born Apr. 2, 1770 in Atkinson, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire. He died Oct. 29, 1851 in Sanbornton, Belknap Co., New Hampshire; she died there Sept. 26, 1852. Both buried at Centre Cemetery, Sanbornton, Belknap Co., New Hampshire.

Children were: John (1799-1828), Gardner (1800-1874), Walter (1805-1874), and Jerome Bonaparte (1817-1835).

  • Find a grave
view all

Hannah Ingalls's Timeline

1774
August 10, 1774
Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1799
1799
Age 24
New Hampshire, United States
1800
1800
Age 25
Canterbury, Merrimack, New Hampshire, United States
1817
October 1817
Age 43
Canterbury, Merrimack, New Hampshire, United States
1824
February 16, 1824
Age 49
Canterbury, Merrimack, New Hampshire, United States
1852
September 26, 1852
Age 78
Sanbornton, Belknap, New Hampshire, United States
September 1852
Age 78
Sanbornton, Belknap, New Hampshire, United States
????