Is your surname Curtis?

Research the Curtis family

Hannah Curtis's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Curtis (Polley)

Also Known As: "Palley", "Polley"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Roxbury, Suffolk, MA
Place of Burial: Eliot Burying Ground, Roxbury, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Polley and Susannah Polley
Wife of Isaac Curtis, of Roxbury
Mother of Susannah Whitney; Isaac Curtis; Hannah Curtis; Mehitable Curtis; Ebenezer Curtis and 3 others
Sister of Sarah Sabin (Polley); Mary Perrin (Polley); Abigail Lyon; Elizabeth Phillips; Bethiah Parker and 1 other
Half sister of Unknown son Polley; Rebeccah Polley; Johanah Polley; Mehitabel Polley; John Polley, II and 3 others

Managed by: Francis Gene Dellinger
Last Updated:

About Hannah Curtis

Hannah Polley

  • Birth:  Feb. 15, 1652 Roxbury Suffolk County Massachusetts, USA
  • Death:  Feb. 6, 1720 Roxbury Suffolk County Massachusetts, USA
  • daughter of John Polley and Susannah Bacon 
view all 14

Hannah Curtis's Timeline

1651
February 15, 1651
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts
1670
May 10, 1670
Age 19
Roxbury, Norfolk Co., Mass.
1672
December 9, 1672
Age 21
Roxbury, Massachusetts
1674
1674
Age 22
Roxbury, Massachusetts
1679
February 2, 1679
Age 27
Roxbury, Massachusetts
1683
March 11, 1683
Age 32
Roxbury, Massachusetts
1685
November 10, 1685
Age 34
Roxbury, Massachusetts
1688
1688
Age 36
Roxbury, MA, USA
1690
February 2, 1690
Age 38
Stonington, New London County, CT, USA
1692
1692
Age 40