Is your surname Fairchild?

Research the Fairchild family

Hannah Fairchild's Geni Profile

Records for Hannah Fairchild

291,049 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Fairchild (Beach)

Also Known As: "Hannah /Beach/", "Hannah /Black/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stratford, New Haven Colony (Present Fairfield County), (Present Connecticut)
Death: Died in Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John "the Pilgrim" Beach; John Beach; Mary Nicol Beach and Mary Beach
Wife of John Burrett and Zachariah Fairchild, Sr.
Mother of David Fairchild; Agur Fairchild; Caleb Fairchild; James Fairchild; Mary Fairchild and 7 others
Sister of Elizabeth Beach; Mary Abigail Tuttle; Thomas Beach; John Beach; Nathaniel Beach and 4 others
Half sister of Isaac Beach

Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Hannah Fairchild

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/h/e/f/Rick-Heflin-Ohio/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0336.html

Hannah Beach (daughter of John Beach and Mary Staples)185, 186 was born December 12, 1665 in Stratford, Fairfield, CT187, 188, and died Bef. May 09, 1726 in Wallingford, New Haven, CT189, 190. She married Zachariah Fairchild on November 03, 1681 in Stratford, Fairfield, CT191, 192, son of Thomas Fairchild and Emma Faith Sarah Seabrook.

More About Hannah Beach and Zachariah Fairchild:

Marriage: November 03, 1681, Stratford, Fairfield, CT.193, 194

Children of Hannah Beach and Zachariah Fairchild are:

+Caleb Fairchild, b. September 10, 1693, Stratford, Fairfield, CT195, 196, d. May 01, 1777, Hanover, Morris, NJ197, 198.

view all 21

Hannah Fairchild's Timeline

1655
December 12, 1655
Stratford, New Haven Colony (Present Fairfield County), (Present Connecticut)
1681
November 3, 1681
Age 25
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1683
March 29, 1683
Age 27
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1685
August 1, 1685
Age 29
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1688
May 16, 1688
Age 32
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1691
October 1, 1691
Age 35
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
October 1, 1691
Age 35
Stratford, Fairfield, CT, USA
1693
September 10, 1693
Age 37
Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
1695
February 12, 1695
Age 39
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1698
May 7, 1698
Age 42
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA