Is your surname Larrabee?

Research the Larrabee family

Hannah Larrabee's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Larrabee

Also Known As: "Hannah Williams", "terrill"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Windham, Windham, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Larrabee and John Larrabee
Mother of John Larrabee; Sarah Janes; Timothy Larrabee and John Larrabee

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hannah Larrabee

John,6 whose wife d. in Windham, Conn., Aug. 15, 1756, aged 60 years

  • On a monument in Windham, Conn., the following inscriptions appear: "In Memory Of MRS. HANNAH, WIFE OF MK. JOHN LARRABEE. She died August ye 15, A. D. 1756, aged 00 years, beloved of all." "JOHN LARRABEE, HUSBAND OF HANNAH, Died in battle at Louisburg, March, 1746."

Sources

  1. Saco Valley settlements and families: historical, biographical ..., Volume 2. By Gideon Tibbetts Ridlon. Page 790-792
view all

Hannah Larrabee's Timeline

1696
1696
1729
June 22, 1729
Age 33
Windham, Windham, Connecticut
1730
October 8, 1730
Age 34
Windham, Windham, Connecticut
1732
November 20, 1732
Age 36
Windham, Windham, Connecticut
December 10, 1732
Age 36
Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States
1756
August 15, 1756
Age 60
Windham, Windham, Connecticut
????
????