Is your surname Lathrop?

Research the Lathrop family

Records for Hannah Lathrop

262,771 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Hannah Lathrop (Howse/House)

Nicknames: "Hannah House", "Hannah Hulse", "Hannah Howse", "Hannah Howes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Eastwell, Kent, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in London, Middlesex, England, (Present UK)
Place of Burial: Kent, UK
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rev. John Howse and Alice Parson Lloyd
Wife of Rev. John Lathrop
Mother of Thomas Lathrop; Jane Fuller; Anne Lathrop; John Lathrop; Barbara Emerson and 4 others
Sister of John Howse, Jr.; Peninna Linnell; Drusilla Player/Plyer; Priscilla House; Thomas Howse and 5 others

Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Hannah Lathrop (Howse/House)

Families of Ancient New Haven by Donald Lines Jacobus, pg. 1081 -------------------- (f/g) Hannah House Lothrop Birth: 1594 Fordwich, England Death: Feb. 16, 1633 London, England

Born in Eastwell, Kent, England to John & Alice (Lloyd) House. Married Rev. John Lothrop 10 Oct 1610 in Eastwell, Kent, England. Died in London, 16 Feb 1633/4, while her husband was imprisoned for religious reasons. They had 7 children: Thomas, Jane Fuller, Anne, John, Barbara EMERSON, Samuel, Joseph, & Benjamin. Hannah (House) Lothrop, 1st wife of Rev. John Lothrop, was sister of SAMUEL HOUSE {1634, Scituate}, & of Pennina (House) Linnell, wife of ROBERT LINNELL {1638, Scituate}.


Family links:

Parents:
 John House (1566 - 1630) 
Spouse:
 John Lothrop (1584 - 1653) 
Children:
 Thomas Lothrop (1612 - ____)*
 Jane Lothrop Fuller (1614 - 1659)*
 Anne Lothrop (1614 - 1617)*
 John Lothrop (1617 - ____)*
 Barbara Lothrop Emerson (1619 - ____)*
 Samuel Lothrop (1621 - ____)*
 Joseph Lothrop (1624 - 1702)*
 Benjamin Lothrop (1626 - ____)
Sibling:
 Samuel House (1610 - ____)

Burial: Unknown Created by: Linda Mac Record added: Feb 22, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 34104071 -tcd

view all 53

Hannah Howse's Timeline

1594
1594
Eastwell, Kent, England, (Present UK)
1610
October 10, 1610
Age 16
Eastwell, Kent, England, (Present UK)
1612
February 21, 1612
Age 18
Eastwell, Ashford, Kent, England
1614
September 29, 1614
Age 20
Edgerton, Kent, England, (Present UK)
1616
May 12, 1616
Age 22
Edgerton, Kent, England
July 14, 1616
Age 22
Lavenham, Suffolk, , England
July 14, 1616
Age 22
Lavenham, Suffolk, , England
July 14, 1616
Age 22
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
1617
February 22, 1617
Age 23
Egerton, Kent, England, England
1619
October 31, 1619
Age 25
Egerton, Huddersfield, Yorks, Eng