Is your surname Marsh?

Research the Marsh family

Hannah Marsh's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Marsh (Lewis)

Also Known As: "Crow"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Farmington, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. William Lewis, III and Mary Lewis
Wife of Samuel Crow and Daniel Marsh, Sr.
Mother of Mary Smith; Samuel Crow; Grace Marsh; Daniel Marsh, Jr.; John Marsh and 7 others
Sister of Mary Judd; Phillip Lewis; Samuel Lewis; Sarah Boltwood; William Lewis, of Will and Mary and 5 others
Half sister of Robert Lewis; Elizabeth Lewis; Ezekiel Lewis; Ens. Nathaniel Lewis; Abigail Wadsworth and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 35

Immediate Family

About Hannah Marsh

Daniel, born about 1653; Hadley; freeman, 1690; married November 5, 1676, Hannah, widow of Samuel Crow, of Hadley, and daughter of William Lewis, of Farmington; died February 24, 1725, age 72.

view all 21

Hannah Marsh's Timeline

1653
1653
Farmington, Connecticut Colony
1657
1657
Age 4
1672
February 5, 1672
Age 19
Hatfield, Franklin, Massachusetts
1675
February 11, 1675
Age 22
Hadley, MA, USA
1676
November 5, 1676
Age 23
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1677
October 9, 1677
Age 24
1679
March 9, 1679
Age 26
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States
1685
January 16, 1685
Age 32
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
1686
1686
Age 33
1688
April 22, 1688
Age 35
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA