Hannah Elizabeth Mosby (Scott ) (c.1762 - 1794) Icn_world

‹ Back to Mosby surname

View Hannah Elizabeth Mosby (Scott )'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Hannah Elizabeth Mosby (Scott )
  • Request to view Hannah Elizabeth Mosby (Scott )'s family tree

Share

Photo_silhouette_f
Nicknames: "elizabeth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ameria, Virginia, United States
Death: Died in Cunberland, Virginia, United States
Managed by: Michael Gerst
Last Updated:

About Hannah Elizabeth Mosby (Scott )

name: Hannah Mosby SCOTT (AFN: HZJR-PX) gender: female birth: 1762 , , Amelia, VA death: 9 August 1794 , , Cumberland, VA marriage: 1779 , , Powhatan, VA

Marriages (1) spouse: Littleberry MOSBY (AFN: HZJR-W0) marriage: 1779 , , Powhatan, VA

 Children (6) 

child 1: De Witt MOSBY (AFN: 1QQL-4T5) gender: male birth: 1788 , Powhatan, VA

child 2: Dewitt Clinton MOSBY (AFN: HZJR-VS) gender: male birth: 1788 , , Powhatan, VA death: 11 March 1875 , , Powhatan, VA

child 3: Robert C. MOSBY (AFN: HZJR-TM) gender: male birth: 1786 , , Powhatan, VA death: 26 March 1839 , , Powhatan, VA

child 4: John Wade MOSBY (AFN: HZJR-SG) gender: male birth: 1784 , , Powhatan, VA

child 5: Littleberry MOSBY (AFN: HZJR-R9) gender: male birth: 1782 , , Powhatan, VA

child 6: Elizabeth Betsy MOSBY (AFN: HZJR-Q4) gender: female birth: 1780 , , Powhatan, VA death: 17 November 1816 , , Powhatan, VA

Submitted By (2) lmosby2490691 jsbeck673483 Citing This Record "Ancestral File", database, FamilySearch (http://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.2.1/MZH3-K4D : accessed 2013-01-15), entry for Hannah Mosby SCOTT. Source Information Ancestral File is a collection of genealogical information taken from pedigree charts and family group records s ubmitted to the Family History Department since 1978. The information has not been verified against any official records. Since the information in Ancestral File is contributed, it is the responsibility of those who use the file to verify its accuracy. Learn more >>

view all

Hannah Mosby's Timeline

1762
1762
Ameria, Virginia, United States
1779
1779
Age 17
Powhaten, Virginia
1780
1780
Age 18
Powhaten, Virginia
1781
1781
Age 19
1784
1784
Age 22
Powhaten, Virginia
1785
1785
Age 23
Powhatan, Powhatan, Virginia, United States
1786
1786
Age 24
Powhaten, Virginia
1788
1788
Age 26
Powhaten, Virginia
1794
August 9, 1794
Age 32
Cunberland, Virginia, United States