Hannah Porter (Dodge) (1642 - 1688)

‹ Back to Porter surname

Is your surname Porter?

Research the Porter family

Hannah Porter's Geni Profile

Records for Hannah Porter

3,059,351 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Hannah (Dodge) Porter Woodbury"
Birthplace: Beverly, Essex, MA
Death: Died in Beverly, Essex, MA, USA
Managed by: Thomas Edward Shirley
Last Updated:

About Hannah Porter (Dodge)

HANNAH DODGE

born: Abt. 1642, Beverly, Massachusetts; d. January 2, 1688/89, Beverly, Massachusetts.

father: WILLIAM DODGE, born Abt. 1604 in East Coker, Somerset, England, and died Abt. 1690 in Salem, Massachusetts.

mother: ELIZABETH KOXIE, born 1612, England, United Kingdom

siblings: JOSIAH DODGE, b. Abt. 1635; d. 1675 at war; JOHN DODGE, b. Abt. 1636, Salem, Massachusetts; d. January 14, 1722/23, Beverly, Massachusetts; WILLIAM DODGE, b. September 19, 1640, Salem, Massachusetts; d. March 24, 1719/20, Beverly, Massachusetts.

http://www.paulasgenealogy.com/dodge.htm

view all 28

Hannah Porter's Timeline

1638
1638
Salem, Essex, MA
1642
July 24, 1642
Beverly, Essex, MA
July 24, 1642
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts
July 24, 1642
Beverly,Essex,Massachusetts
July 24, 1642
Beverly, , Essex, Massachusetts, USA,
July 24, 1642
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts
1658
1658
Age 15
Wenham,Essex,Massachusetts
1661
December 2, 1661
Age 19
Salem, Essex, Mass.
1662
September 17, 1662
Age 20
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts
1665
1665
Age 22
Beverly, , Essex, Massachusetts, USA,