Hannah Joannis Spencer (Hills) (1618 - 1692) MP

‹ Back to Spencer surname

Is your surname Spencer?

Research the Spencer family

Hannah Joannis Hills's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Hannah /Hills/", "Hannah (Johannes) /Hills/"
Birthplace: East Haddam, Middlesex, CT, USA
Death: Died in Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut
Managed by: Jonathan William Shea
Last Updated:

About Hannah Joannis Spencer (Hills)

Hannah Hills married, as his 1st wife, 17 Dec 1636 at Lynn, MA, Ens. Gerard Spencer Jr., son of Gerard Spencer and Alice Whitbred. She "died before her husband made his will in 1683 and perhaps much earlier," says Jacobus.1

Links

-----------

view all 30

Hannah Joannis Hills's Timeline

1618
April 4, 1618
East Haddam, Middlesex, CT, USA
1618
England
1636
August 17, 1636
Age 18
Lynn, Essex, MA, USA
December 17, 1636
Age 18
Lynn, Essex, MA, USA
1641
1641
Age 22
Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1641
Age 22
1641
Age 22
1642
1642
Age 23
Lynn, MA
1643
1643
Age 24
Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts
1644
1644
Age 25
Lyme, Essex, Connecticut