Is your surname Spencer?

Research the Spencer family

Hannah Spencer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Spencer (Willey)

Also Known As: "Hannah (Willey) Hungerford Blathford Spencer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Death: Died in East Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Isaac Willey, Sr. and Joanna Willey
Wife of Thomas Hungerford, l; Peter Blatchford, Sr. and Samuel G. Spencer
Mother of Hannah Ross; Joanna Blachford; Peter Blachford, Jr.; Mary Hannah Blachford; John Spencer, Sr. and 2 others
Sister of Joanna Lester / Hemstead; Isaac Willey, Jr.; Sarah Tyrell; Mary Tubbs (Willey); John Willey, Sr. and 1 other

Managed by: Richard Frank Henry
Last Updated:

About Hannah Spencer

Hannah WILLEY13 was born on 6 March 1642 in Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut. She was christened on 6 June 1642 in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts. She died in 1681 in East Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut. Hannah has reference number 225. Parents: Isaac WILLEY and Joanna LUTTEN.

Spouse: Thomas HUNGERFORD. Hannah WILLEY and Thomas HUNGERFORD were married in 1658 in New London,New London,Connecticut. Children were: Sarah HUNGERFORD, Hannah HUNGERFORD, Thomas HUNGERFORD.

Spouse: Peter BLATCHFORD. Hannah WILLEY and Peter BLATCHFORD were married in ,New Haven, Connecticut.

Spouse: Samuel SPENCER. Hannah WILLEY and Samuel SPENCER were married on 1 March 1673 in Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts. Children were: Grace SPENCER, John SPENCER, Isaac SPENCER, Hannah SPENCER.

http://www.theharmons.us/harmon_t/b1954.htm

view all 24

Hannah Spencer's Timeline

1642
March 6, 1642
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
June 6, 1642
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
June 6, 1642
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
June 6, 1642
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
June 6, 1642
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
June 6, 1642
Boston, Suffolk, MA
1658
1658
Age 15
New London, New London, Connecticut, United States
1659
May 1, 1659
Age 17
New London, New London, CT
1663
1663
Age 20
New Haven, CT, USA
1667
1667
Age 24