Hannah Varnum Tyler Brumridge

public profile

Is your surname Brumridge?

Research the Brumridge family

Hannah Varnum Tyler Brumridge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Hannah Brumridge (Varnum)

Also Known As: "Farnum", "Brumidge", "Bromage"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Abraham Tyler and Edward Brumridge

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hannah Varnum Tyler Brumridge

Hannah Varnum (or Farnum) Tyler Brumidge (1635-??) - From Haverhill, Hannah Varnum would grow up to marry Abraham Tyler on 26 December 1650. After he died in 1973, she married Edward Brumridge. During the witch hunt of 1692, she was accused and imprisoned. Nothing more is known of her.

view all

Hannah Varnum Tyler Brumridge's Timeline