Hanora "Nora" Healy

Is your surname Healy?

Research the Healy family

Hanora "Nora" Healy's Geni Profile

Records for Hanora "Nora" Healy

388,090 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hanora "Nora" Healy

Also Known As: "Norah; Honor"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Athenry, Galway, County Galway, Ireland
Death: Died in Ballinasloe, Galway, County Galway, Ireland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Healy and Mary Healy

Managed by: Carina TT
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hanora "Nora" Healy

Miss Hanora "Nora" Healy, 29, of Athenry, Co Galway boarded the Titanic at Queenstown as a third class passenger (ticket number 370375, £7 15s). Her destination was New York City.

Nora escaped the sinking in lifeboat 16.

http://www.encyclopedia-titanica.org/titanic-survivor/hanora-nora-healy.html

  • Name: Miss Hanora "Nora" Healy
  • Born: Tuesday 6th February 1883
  • Age: 29 years
  • Marital Status: Single.
  • Last Residence: in Athenry Galway Ireland
  • 3rd Class passenger
  • First Embarked: Queenstown on Thursday 11th April 1912
  • Ticket No. 370375 , £7 15s
  • Destination: New York City New York United States
  • Rescued (boat 16)
  • Disembarked Carpathia: New York City on Thursday 18th April 1912
  • Died: Tuesday 11th March 1919
view all

Hanora "Nora" Healy's Timeline

1883
February 6, 1883
Athenry, Galway, County Galway, Ireland
1919
March 11, 1919
Age 36
Ballinasloe, Galway, County Galway, Ireland