Is your surname Gaas?

Research the Gaas family

Hans Gaas's Geni Profile

Records for Hans Gaas

4,866 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hans Gaas

Also Known As: "Hans Gaas til Molleberg"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Husband of Kristine Gaas
Father of Hans Gaas, d.y. and Knut Hansen Gaas

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hans Gaas

Hans GAAS

ABT 1470 - ____

BIRTH: ABT 1470, (d.e.) til Molleberg

Family 1 : Kirstine TEISTE

ABT 1480 - ____

BIRTH: ABT 1480, af Bielland (av d. adelige slekt Baad fra Tidselholt)

+Hans GAAS

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0040/g0000077.html#I20340 -------------------- Hans GAAS

ABT 1470 - ____

BIRTH: ABT 1470, (d.e.) til Molleberg

Family 1 : Kirstine TEISTE

ABT 1480 - ____

BIRTH: ABT 1480, af Bielland (av d. adelige slekt Baad fra Tidselholt)

+Hans GAAS

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0040/g0000077.html#I20340

view all

Hans Gaas's Timeline

1470
1470
1500
1500
Age 30
Svendborg, Syddanmark, Denmark
1505
1505
Age 35
Denmark
1540
1540
Age 70
????