Hans Poell ← Hansson

public profile

Is your surname Poell ← Hansson?

Research the Poell ← Hansson family

Hans Poell ← Hansson's Geni Profile

Records for Hans Poell ← Hansson

18 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Hans Poell ← Hansson

Also Known As: "Poel", "Poell", "Poëll", "Pöel", "Pöell", "Pöhl", "Põell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Peters, Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Christiansson and Anna Christiansson
Brother of Christian Poell ← Hansson; Mari Christiansson; Tio Michels; Lisa Lensberg; Ewa Poell ← Hansdotter and 2 others

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Hans Poell ← Hansson

Hansson, Hans

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Record № 8354 in the RNHF genealogy database at the Rickul/Nuckö Hembygdsförening.
  • Saaga EAA.3169.2.75:59; 1818; Noarootsi. “Seelenregister des Roslepschen Filialis“ [Noarootsi census, Rooslepa branch], p. 56, frame 59. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 5 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 2, record 75, image 59). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed September 9, 2012). — birth 1815

Living Residence

  • Homestead / Farm: Peters
  • Township / Village: Aulepa (Dirslätt)
  • State / Province: Noarootsi
view all

Hans Poell ← Hansson's Timeline

1815
April 1, 1815
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1838
April 24, 1838
Age 23