Harriet Lord (c.1621 - 1664) MP

‹ Back to Lord surname

Is your surname Lord?

Research the Lord family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Hattie", "probably Nickerson"
Birthplace: Probably England
Death: Died in Old Lyme, Connecticut Colony
Managed by: Cletus Bryant Pate
Last Updated:

About Harriet Lord

No Evidence she was connected to William Nickerson&Anne Busby!! UnRecorded at the Nickerson Family Association!! Surely was not born in 1621 in America or CT.

view all 17

Harriet Lord's Timeline

1621
1621
Probably England
1642
January 18, 1642
Age 21
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
1643
October, 1643
Age 22
Old Saybrook Colony
1645
December 1, 1645
Age 24
Saybrook, Middlesex, CT
1647
May 16, 1647
Age 26
Old Saybrook Colony, (Present Middlesex County), (Present Connecticut)
1649
May 6, 1649
Age 28
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, United States
1651
August 16, 1651
Age 30
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut
1653
September, 1653
Age 32
Saybrook, Middlesex, CT
1655
September, 1655
Age 34
Saybrook, Middlesex, CT
1658
1658
Age 37
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut