Heinrich Straschnow

Is your surname Straschnow?

Research the Straschnow family

Heinrich Straschnow's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Heinrich Straschnow

Nicknames: "Jindřich", "Hillel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Gustav Straschnow and Olga Straschnow
Husband of Františka Straschnow
Father of Hans Felix Straschnow and Otto Michael Straschnow

Managed by: Benjamin Craig Schoenbrun
Last Updated:

About Heinrich Straschnow

http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=9032841&language=en

http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=5867107&language=en Alternate birth Feb 1, 1908 Reichenberg, Liberec, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • Vorname Heinrich
  • Nachname Straschnow
  • Geburtstag 01.02.1905
  • Geburtsort Wien
  • Sterbedatum 24.06.1942
  • Sterbeort Majdanek
  • Deportation Prag/Ujazdov
  • Deportationsdatum 10.06.1942
view all

Heinrich Straschnow's Timeline

1905
February 1, 1905
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1932
March 5, 1932
Age 27
Prague, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
1936
March 31, 1936
Age 31
1942
June 24, 1942
Age 37
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
????