Is your surname Henderson?

Research the Henderson family

Helen Henderson's Geni Profile

Records for Helen Henderson

3,826,333 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Helen Henderson (Baty)

Also Known As: "Helen Batey"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Fifeshire, Scotland
Death: Died in Scotland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Baty and Isabel Clerk
Wife of James Henderson, 1st of Fordell
Mother of Margaret Foulis; James Henderson; Agnes Lauder; George Henderson, 2nd of Fordell and Isabella Stewart

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Helen Henderson

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/h/i/g/Gwendolyn-R-Hignuttwint/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-1543.html

Helen Baty was born 1454 in Fifeshire, Scotland, and died 09 Nov 1534. She married James Henderson, son of Robert Henderson and Janet.

view all

Helen Henderson's Timeline

1454
1454
Fifeshire, Scotland
1463
1463
Age 9
1478
1478
Age 24
1486
1486
Age 32
1496
1496
Age 42
Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland
1497
1497
Age 43
Fifeshire, Scotland
1534
November 9, 1534
Age 80
Scotland
????