Helen Windebank (1596 - 1634) MP

‹ Back to Windebank surname

Is your surname Windebank?

Research the Windebank family

Helen Windebank's Geni Profile

Records for Helen Windebank

72,024 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Windibank"
Birthplace: Haines Hill, Hurst Parish, Beckshire, England
Death: Died in Marden, Wiltshire, England
Occupation: Married: Oct 16, 1611: Marden Parish, Wiltshire England
Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Helen Windebank

Helen Windebank was born 1 FEB 1596/97 in Hurst, Herlot, Berkshire, England (Haines Hil Manorl, Parish of Hurst, Herlot Berkshire, England) in Dorset, Dorsetshire, England

Parents: Thomas WINDEBANK b: JAN 1537/38 in Hurst, Herlot, Berkshire, England Mother: Frances DYMOKE b: 1539 in Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England

Marriage 1 Richard DENTON b: APR 1586 in St. Albans Abbey, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England Married: 16 OCT 1611 in Marden Parish, Wiltshire, England Children

  1. John DENTON b: 1618 in Yorkshire, England
  2. Sarah DENTON b: 1623 in Wiltshire, England
  3. Daniel DENTON b: 10 JUL 1626 in Coley Chap, Halifax, Yorkshire, England
  4. Timothy DENTON b: 23 JUL 1627 in christening in Parish Church of Bolton, England
  5. Nathaniel DENTON b: MAR 1627/28 in Turton, Bolton Priory, Lancaster, England c: 9 MAR 1628/29 in Parrish Church of Bolton, England
  6. Richard DENTON b: 1620 in Halifax, West Riding, Yorkshire, England
  7. Samuel DENTON
  8. Phebe DENTON b: 29 SEP 1634 in Stringston, Somersetshire, England
  9. John DENTON b: 1636 in Hempstead, Long Island, Queens, Nassau County, New York
view all 13

Helen Windebank's Timeline

1596
February 1, 1596
Hurst Parish, Beckshire, England
1597
February 1, 1597
Age 1
1620
1620
Age 23
Halifax, Yorkshire, England
1623
1623
Age 26
Dorset, UK
1623
Age 26
ENGLAND
1626
1626
Age 29
UK
1627
July 23, 1627
Age 31
Halifax, Yorkshire, England
1628
March 26, 1628
Age 32
Lancaster, Bolton Priory, England
1631
May 29, 1631
Age 35
May 29, 1631
Age 35
Halifax, Yorkshire, England