Helena Burger b4

Is your surname Burger?

Research the Burger family

Helena Burger b4's Geni Profile

Records for Helena Burger

490,517 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Helena Burger, b4

Nicknames: "Helena Olivier"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Drakenstein, South Africa
Death: Died in Tulbagh, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Barend Burger, SV/PROG and Maria van der Merwe, b3 SM
Wife of Jan Olivier, a1b3
Mother of Martha Olivier, a1b4c1 SM; Beatrice Olivier, a1b4c2 SM; Hendrik Olivier, a1b4c3; Barend Olivier, a1b4c4; Johannes Gysbert Olivier, a1b4c5 and 7 others
Sister of Barend Burger b1; Willem Burger, b2; Andries Burger, b3 and Jacobus Burger b5

Managed by: Dennis Anthony Burger
Last Updated:

About Helena Burger, b4

Birth Date 7/8/1701

Death Date 7/18/1777

First Name Helena

Last Name Olivier

Maiden Name Burger

Gender Female

Birth Location South Africa

Baptism Date 7/8/1701

Death Location Cape, South Africa

view all 17

Helena Burger b4's Timeline

1701
July 8, 1701
South Africa
July 8, 1701
South Africa
July 8, 1701
Drakenstein
1717
April 18, 1717
Age 15
Drakenstein, Kaap, Suid Afrika
1718
February 13, 1718
Age 16
Paarl,Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
1719
December 1719
Age 18
1721
1721
Age 19
Paarl,Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
1723
1723
Age 21
1725
1725
Age 23
1727
1727
Age 25
Tulbagh, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa