Helene Barbara Mueller

Is your surname Mueller?

Research the Mueller family

Helene Barbara Mueller's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Helene Barbara Mueller (Baclini)

Also Known As: "Titanic third class passenger; Hileni Barbarah"
Death: Died in New York, New York, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Solomon Baclini and Latifa Baclini
Wife of Albert Mueller
Sister of Marie Catherine Khanisur; Eugenie Baclini and David Baclini

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Helene Barbara Mueller

Miss Helene Barbara Baclini, 9m, was born July 12, 1911 the daughter of Solomon and Latifa Baclini.

Helene, her mother and sisters Eugenie and Maria boarded the Titanic at Cherbourg. They were rescued in collapsible C.

Read more

view all

Helene Barbara Mueller's Timeline

July 12, 1911
April 28, 1939
Age 27
New York, New York, NY, USA