Is your surname Löwinger?

Research the Löwinger family

Helene Löwinger's Geni Profile

Records for Helene Löwinger

6,540 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Helene Löwinger

Also Known As: "Helene Loewinger"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wilhelmsburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland
Immediate Family:

Fiancée of Hans Levi

Occupation: housekeeper
Managed by: Bart van der Meijden
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Helene Löwinger

Helene Loewinger was born in Wilhelmsburg in 1905. During the war was in Amsterdam, The Netherlands. During the war was deported with Transport XXIV/4 from Westerbork,Camp,The Netherlands to Theresienstadt,Ghetto,Czechoslovakia on 27/02/1942. Helene was murdered/perished in 1942 in Auschwitz, Poland.

view all

Helene Löwinger's Timeline

1905
March 31, 1905
Wilhelmsburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
1942
September 30, 1942
Age 37
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland