Is your surname Windholz?

Research the Windholz family

Helene Windholz's Geni Profile

Records for Helene Windholz

5,481 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Helene Windholz (Kohut)

Also Known As: "Hellen"
Birthplace: Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovakia
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adolf Kohut and Szali Kohut
Wife of Abraham Windholz
Mother of Siegfried Windholz
Sister of Bernat Kohut

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Helene Windholz

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Helene
  • Last Name Windholz
  • Date of Birth 18.03.1877
  • Residence Wien 2, Pazmanitengasse 13/6
  • Deportation Wien/Modliborzyce
  • Date of Deportation 05.03.1941
  • Not survived
view all

Helene Windholz's Timeline

March 18, 1877
Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovakia
December 31, 1905
Age 28
Vagujhely, Hungary
September 1, 1906
Age 29
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
March 5, 1941
Age 63
Perished in the Holocaust