Hendrik (Casper) Stork

Is your surname Stork?

Research the Stork family

Hendrik (Casper) Stork's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hendrik Casper Stork

Also Known As: "HC", "Hendrik"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Oldenzaal, Overijssel, Netherlands
Death: Died in Schönfeld, Sachsen, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Charles Theodorus Stork and Alida Philippina Johanna Reincke de Sitter
Husband of Anna Ekker
Father of Charles Stork; Henriette Stork; Mieke Stork; Johan Charles Stork; Anna Stork and 1 other
Brother of Anna Stork; Alida Philippina Dikkers; (Dirk) Willem; Charles Stork; Johanna Stork and 1 other

Managed by: -geni-NL-gids- Jeannette.
Last Updated:
view all 11

Hendrik (Casper) Stork's Timeline

1857
August 19, 1857
Oldenzaal, Overijssel, Netherlands
1883
May 17, 1883
Age 25
Hengelo, Hengelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
1885
July 2, 1885
Age 27
Middelstum, Groningen, Netherlands
1886
December 29, 1886
Age 29
Middelstum, Groningen, Netherlands
1888
January 3, 1888
Age 30
Hengelo, Overijssel, Netherlands
1891
May 12, 1891
Age 33
Hengelo, Overijssel, Netherlands
1893
May 8, 1893
Age 35
Hengelo, Hengelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
1896
March 8, 1896
Age 38
Hengelo, Hengelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
1924
February 25, 1924
Age 66
Geneva, Genève, Geneva, Switzerland
1925
December 12, 1925
Age 68
Vienna, Wien, Austria

Frieda Wurm was born in Darmstadt (Germany) and she died in 1950