Hendrik van Cuijk

Is your surname van Cuijk?

Research the van Cuijk family

Hendrik van Cuijk's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Hendrik van Cuijk

Also Known As: "van Cuyck"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: between 1130 and 1140, Netherlands
Death: Died in Utrecht, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Herman II van Malsen, heer van Cuyk en Grave; Herman van Cuijk; Alverade de Chiny and N.N. van Cuijk
Husband of Sophia Dirksdatter van Rhenen; Sophia van Cuijk and Aleydis van Merum
Father of Albert van Cuijk, burggraaf van Utrecht; Luitgard van Cuyk and Albert van Cuijk
Brother of Reginar van Freusburg and N.N. van Cuijk van Malsen

Occupation: Senhor de Cuijk e Herpen: (1166-1198) – Visconde de Utrecht, burggraaf van Utrecht, Stadsgraaf van Utrecht
Managed by: Petra Spithost-Douma
Last Updated:

About Hendrik van Cuijk

Hendrik II van Cuik, (van Kuijc, van Kuyck, van Cuyck) , geboren ca. 1130, overleden 1204.


Tr. ca. 1160 met Sophia van Renen. Erfdochter van Herpen.

Vermeld van 1191 tot 1203.

Dochter van Dirk van Renen en een dochter uit het huis (van Bierbeek?).

Kinderen o.a.:

Albert,

Alveradis,

view all

Hendrik van Cuijk's Timeline