Hendrik van Borselen

Is your surname van Borselen?

Research the van Borselen family

Hendrik van Borselen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hendrik van Borselen

Also Known As: "Henric Van Borssele", "Hendrik van Borsselen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Veere, Zeeland, Netherlands
Death: Died in Kasteel, Veere, Zeeland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Wolfert III van Borselen, heer van Veere en Zandenburg and Hadewich Both van der Eem
Husband of Maria van Vianen
Father of Wolfert van Borselen, V
Brother of Aleid van Borsselen
Half brother of Catharina Jan van Heusden van Drongelen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hendrik van Borselen

http://www.coolen-online.be/index.htm?genealogie/genealogie_front_NL.htm&5

M : Hendrik I Van Borselen, Gest./Died 16 JAN 1401 Zoon van / Son of : Wolfert III Van Borselen & Hadewich Both van der Eem

Relat(ie/ed) Ongev/About 1383

F : Maria {v.Bosinchem} Van Vianen, Geboren/Born in Utrecht {UT,NL} Dochter van / Daughter of : Heer Gijsbrecht Van Vianen & Beatrix Van Egmond Kinderen/Children ; 1: Wolfert V Van Borselen (* ,+ 1409 )

view all

Hendrik van Borselen's Timeline

1383
1383
1384
1384
Veere,Zeeland,,Netherlands
1401
January 17, 1401
Kasteel, Veere, Zeeland, Netherlands
????
Veere, Zeeland, Netherlands