Hendrikus 'hank' Kolenberg (c.1917 - 2010)

‹ Back to Kolenberg surname

Is your surname Kolenberg?

Research the Kolenberg family

Hendrikus 'hank' Kolenberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Hank"
Birthplace: Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: Died in Edwardsville, IL, USA
Managed by: Hein van Staveren
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hendrikus 'hank' Kolenberg

Hendrikus Kolenberg Obituary(Archived) Published in Edwardsville Intelligencer from April 10 to April 11, 2010 First 25 of 339 words: Hendrikus Kolenberg Hendrikus "Hank" Kolenberg, age 92, of Edwardsville, died Thursday, April 8, 2010, at his daughter's home in Edwardsville. He was preceded in death...

view all

Hendrikus 'hank' Kolenberg's Timeline

1917
1917
Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
2010
April 8, 2010
Age 93
Edwardsville, IL, USA
????