Is your surname van Messel?

Research the van Messel family

Henri van Messel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Henri van Messel

Also Known As: "Henry van Messel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Death: Died in The Hague, The Hague, South Holland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Mozes van Messel and Geertruid-Grietje Jacob van Messel
Husband of Heintje Izak van Messel and Esther Hester Meijer Levy
Father of Isidore van Messel and Samuel van Messel
Brother of Aletta van Messel; Elizabeth Betje Samuel van Messel; Berendina van Messel and Jacob Israel Samuel van Messel

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:

About Henri van Messel

http://akevoth.org/genealogy/ndbeli/18022.htm

Henry van Messel, birth 1809 Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland, died 's Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland, son of Samuel Mozes van Messel and Geertruid-Grietje Jacob van Cleef\Kleef to:

Heintje Izak-Isaac van Coevorden, died 's Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland

1) Samuel van Messel, birth 20 Mar 1858 's Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland

Married 8 May 1890 Groningen, Groningen, Nederland to:

Helene van Meekren, birth 18 Sep 1868 Groningen, Groningen, Nederland, daughter of Jacob Israel van Meekren and Henriette Oppenheimer

Family Page

Henry van Messel

Married 2 Oct 1861 Leeuwarden, Friesland, Nederland to:

Esther-Hester Meijer Levy, birth 17 Apr 1832 Leeuwarden, Friesland, Nederland 1st marriage 2nd marriage, daughter of Abraham Meijer Levy and Elizabeth-Betje Samuel van Messel

-------------------

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~herediasittig/pp/d0024/I39955.html

Henri van Messel

ABT 1810 - ABT 1866

  • BIRTH: ABT 1810, Utrecht
  • DEATH: ABT 1866, The Hague
  • Father: Samöel Mozes van Messel
  • Mother: Grietje Jacobs van Cleef

Family 1 : Heintje Izak van Coevorden

MARRIAGE: 15 Jun 1854, Amsterdam

+Isidore van Messel

[15663]

  • Bron Burgerlijke stand - Huwelijk
  • Archieflocatie Noord-Hollands Archief
  • Algemeen Gemeente: Amsterdam
  • Soort akte: Huwelijksakte
  • Aktenummer: reg.5;fol.41
  • Datum: 15-06-1854
  • Bruidegom Henrie van Messel
  • Leeftijd: 43
  • Geboorteplaats: Utrecht
  • Bruid Heintje Izak van Coeverden
  • Leeftijd: 28
  • Geboorteplaats: Groningen
  • Vader bruidegom Samuel van Messel
  • Moeder bruidegom Grietje van Cleef
  • Vader bruid Izak Salomon van Coeverden
  • Moeder bruid Saartje Ephraim Visser
view all

Henri van Messel's Timeline

1809
1809
Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, The Netherlands
1858
March 20, 1858
Age 49
1860
October 24, 1860
Age 51
The Hague, The Hague, Zuid-Holland, The Netherlands
1866
1866
Age 57
The Hague, The Hague, South Holland, The Netherlands
????
????