Henrica Hedemarck (c.1740 - 1792)

public profile

Is your surname Hedemarck?

Research the Hedemarck family

Henrica Hedemarck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Henricha Hedemark Esbensen", "Hendricha Hedemarck", "Henricha Heidemark", "Henricca Heidemark", "Henrica Hedemark", "Henriette Hedemark", "Louise Henrika Hedemark"
Birthplace: Vardø, Finnmark, Norway
Death: Died in Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
Managed by: Gerhard Brodtkorb
Last Updated:

About Henrica Hedemarck

Henrica Esbensen (Hedemarck) born circa 1740

Sources

  • Age 16 - Confirmation records 1748-1763, Finnmark county, Vardø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 1 (1747-1768), Diary records 1760-1768, page 100: Hendricha Hedemarck
  • Marriage records 1768, Finnmark county, Vadsø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1764-1821), page 607-608: Andreas Esbensen - Henricca Hedemark - 15 Apr 1768 - Vadsø
  • Death and burial records 1791-1793, Finnmark county, Vadsø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1764-1821), page 775-776: Madame Esbensen - 6 Nov 1792 - Age 56
  • Birth and baptism records 1768, Finnmark county, Vadsø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1764-1821), page 16-17: Arne Andreasen Esbensen (Son) 12 June 1768 - Vadsø
  • Birth and baptism records 1769, Finnmark county, Vadsø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1764-1821), page 22-23: Hans Esbensen (Son) - 6 June 1769 - Vadsø
  • Birth and baptism records 1769-1773, Finnmark county, Vardø, Parish register (official) nr. 1 (1769-1804), page 60-61: Arent Nicolai Esbensen (Son) - 16 Nov 1771 - Vadsø
  • Birth and baptism records 1769-1773, Finnmark county, Vardø, Parish register (official) nr. 1 (1769-1804), page 60-61: Kristine Esbensen (Daughter) - 11 Nov 1773 - Vadsø
  • Finnmark county, Vadsø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1764-1821), Birth and baptism records 1779, page 68-69: Wiviche Elisabeth Esbensen (Daughter) - 31 Mar 1779 - Vadsø
  • forum.arkivverket.no: Henriette Esbensen f. Hedemark
view all

Henrica Hedemarck's Timeline

1740
1740
Vardø, Finnmark, Norway
1768
April 15, 1768
Age 28
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
June 12, 1768
Age 28
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway


Arne Andreasen Esbensen's birth was recorded in the Vadsø church book on the 12th of June 1768. His parents Andreas and Herika Esbensen are mentioned along with Hans Immanuel Wadel, Pader Hvidstendahl, Peder Nobel, Ingeborg Hvidstendahl, Maren Nobel.

1769
June 6, 1769
Age 29
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway


Hans Esbensen's birth was recorded in the Vadsø church book on the 6th of June 1768. His parents Andreas and Herika Esbensen are mentioned along with Christian Weldingh, Hans Immanuel Wadel, Thomas Jacobous, Bergitha Dorothea Wadel and Maren Nobel.

1771
November 16, 1771
Age 31
Vardø, Finnmark, Norway


Arent Nicolai Esbensen's birth was recorded in the Vardø church book on the 16th of November 1771. His parents Andreas and Herika Esbensen are mentioned along with Tomas Jacobous, Rasmus Holders?, Anders Persen?, Idee Ecklef?, Madame Mogensen?.

1775
November 11, 1775
Age 35
Vardø, Finnmark, Norway
1779
March 31, 1779
Age 39
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway


Wiviche Elisabeth Esbensen's birth was recorded in the Vadsø church book on the 6th of June 1768. His parents Andreas and Herika Esbensen are mentioned along with Andreas Porsanger, Johan Thomson, Bergitha Dorothea Wadel, Barbara Molle Hossen, Ingeborg Jetmundatter?.

1792
November 6, 1792
Age 52
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
November 13, 1792
Age 52
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway