Henriette Johanna Tindall (Knobel) (1869 - 1946)

‹ Back to Tindall surname

Is your surname Tindall?

Research the Tindall family

Henriette Johanna Tindall's Geni Profile

Records for Henriette Tindall

506,608 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Hetty"
Birthplace: Colesberg, Bo-Karoo, Northern Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in South Africa
Managed by: Peter Bruce Knobel
Last Updated:

About Henriette Johanna Tindall (Knobel)

Source: Ancestry Library World Tree Project http://awt.ancestrylibrary.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=flakey&id=I65667&ti=5542 ID: I65667 Name: Henrietta Johanna Knobel Given Name: Henrietta Johanna Surname: Knobel Sex: F Birth: 30 Jul 1869 Christening: 3 Oct 1869 Colesberg, Cape Death: Y _UID: B3DF5D6200384FE6997604871AA68F8E35A8 Father: Johann Ludwig Knobel b: 13 Sep 1823 in Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa Mother: Clara Jacoba Magalena Bedford b: 27 Aug 1830 c: 26 Sep 1830 Marriage: J.L. Tindall Married: 2 Aug 1893 in South Africa Children: - Louis Tindall - Dorothy Tindall - Gwendoline Tindall

Source: Geneagraphie - Families all over the World http://geneagraphie.com/getperson.php?personID=I1379799&tree=1 Henriette Johanna Knobel 1869 - Yes, date unknown Birth: 30 Jul 1869 Gender: Female Died: Yes, date unknown Person ID I1379799 Geneagraphie Father: Johan Ludwig Knobel, b. 13 Sep 1823, Kaapstad, SA , d. 17 Mar 1890, Pretoria, SA Mother: Clara Magdalena Jacoba Bedford, b. 27 Aug 1830 Family ID F989853 Group Sheet Family: R J L Tindall, b. 27 Mar 1866, d. Yes, date unknown Married: 2 Aug 1893 Children:

1. Gwendoline Tindall,   b. 4 May 1894,   d. Yes, date unknown 

Family ID F989863 Group Sheet

view all

Henriette Johanna Tindall's Timeline

1869
July 30, 1869
Colesberg, Bo-Karoo, Northern Cape, South Africa
October 3, 1869
Colesberg, Bo-Karoo, Northern Cape, South Africa
1893
February 8, 1893
Age 23
South Africa
1894
April 5, 1894
Age 24
South Africa
1896
June 28, 1896
Age 26
South Africa
1900
May 15, 1900
Age 30
South Africa
1946
September 14, 1946
Age 77
South Africa